Gator Sportshop
Gator Ticket Office
2003-04 FLORIDA BASEBALL ROSTER
No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. B/T Cl. Exp. Hometown/Previous School
1 Jonathan Tucker 2B/SS 5-7 170 R/R JR 2L El Sobrante, Calif./De La Salle
2 Brian Leclerc OF 5-9 165 L/L FR HS Clearwater, Fla./Northside Christian
3 Brandon McArthur INF 6-0 170 R/R FR HS Seffner, Fla./Armwood
4 Ryan Kennedy INF 5-7 165 S/R FR HS Bradenton, Fla./Lakewood Ranch
5 Matt Maley INF 6-1 190 L/R SR 3L Miami, Fla./Miami Killian
6 Stephen Barton INF/OF 5-9 185 L/R SO 1L Miami, Fla./Miami Killian
7 Jeff Corsaletti OF 5-11 190 L/R JR 2L Port Charlotte, Fla./Charlotte
8 Brian Jeroloman C 5-11 180 L/R FR HS Wellington, Fla./Wellington
9 Adam Davis INF 5-9 180 S/R FR HS Fort Myers, Fla./Fort Myers
10 Daniel Brooks OF 5-11 210 R/R SO TR Tampa, Fla./King/South Florida C.C.
11 John Michael Howell INF 6-2 200 L/R JR TR Winter Park, Fla./Winter Springs/Seminole C.C.
12 C.J. Smith 1B/OF 6-4 220 R/R JR 2L Tampa, Fla./Jesuit
13 Matt LaPorta C 6-0 210 R/R FR HS Port Charlotte, Fla./Charlotte
14 Justin Stiver RHP 6-1 180 R/R SO 1L Englewood, Fla./Charlotte
15 Steven Porter LHP 6-3 200 L/L FR HS Ocoee, Fla./West Orange
16 Matt Eckardt RHP 6-3 220 R/R FR HS Alpharetta, Ga./Milton
17 Kyle Muschara RHP 6-2 180 R/R FR HS Marietta, Ga./Lassiter
20 Gavin Dickey OF 5-10 195 R/R FR RS Tallahassee, Fla./Lincoln
21 Justin Hoyman RHP 6-3 200 R/R JR 1L Cocoa, Fla./Cocoa/Brevard C.C.
22 Jon Skorupski INF 5-10 205 R/R JR TR Seminole, Fla./Seminole/North Florida C.C.
23 Connor Falkenbach RHP 5-11 175 R/R JR 2L Parkland, Fla./Marjory Stoneman Douglas
24 Lee Roberson 1B/LHP 5-11 190 L/L SR 1L Fayetteville, Ga./Fayette County/Tallahassee C.C.
25 Austin Easley INF 6-1 215 R/R JR TR Coweta, Okla./Coweta/Texarkana (Tex.) College
27 Mike Pete LHP 5-10 180 L/L JR 2L Brandon, Fla./Armwood
28 Matt Cresap C/2B 5-9 170 R/R SR 1L Tallahassee, Fla./Lincoln/North Florida C.C.
29 Justin Tordi INF 6-1 195 R/R SO 1L Orlando, Fla./Dr. Phillips
30 Carson Bassett C 5-8 175 R/R SO TR Babson Park, Fla./Berkeley Prep/Furman Univ.
31 Christian Madson RHP 6-6 220 R/R SO 1L Valrico, Fla./Bloomingdale
32 Matt Bomeisl LHP 5-10 170 L/L JR 2L Miami, Fla./Miami Killian
34 Matt Fuchs RHP 6-2 205 R/R FR HS Lakeland, Fla./George Jenkins
35 Darren O'Day RHP 6-3 220 R/R SO 1L Jacksonville, Fla./Bishop Kenny
39 Bo Dring C 5-8 170 R/R SR TR Myakka City, Fla./Brandenton Southeast/South Florida C.C.
41 Seth Steinhauer 1B 6-3 220 L/R FR RS Stuart, Fla./Martin County
42 Adam Sanabria LHP 5-11 200 L/L JR 1L Longwood, Fla./Lake Mary/Tallahassee C.C.
43 Ben Harrison OF 6-3 220 R/R SR 3L Key West, Fla./Key West
44 Bryan Ball RHP 6-1 210 R/R SO 1L Punta Gorda, Fla./Charlotte
45 Ben Hedgecock RHP 6-4 215 R/R SR 2L Tampa, Fla./Gaither/Hillsborough J.C.
46 Greg Quatrino C 5-11 200 R/R FR RS Tampa, Fla./Jesuit
47 David Bartelt RHP 6-0 205 R/R SO 1L Odessa, Fla./Jesuit
48 Tommy Boss RHP 6-2 215 R/R JR 2L Dunnellon, Fla./Dunnelon
54 Jimmy Kubek RHP 6-2 210 R/R FR RS Seminole, Fla./Seminole

COACHING STAFF

SUPPORT STAFF
Sports Information: Brian Deitz (Baldwin-Wallace '98)
Academic Couselor: Ann Hughes
Equipment Manager: Jay Kee
Equipment Manager: A.J. Labove (Retired USAF)
Head Groundskeeper: Carlos Morales
Nutritionist: Michelle Rockwell
Athletic Trainer: Dave Werner (Eastern Kentucky '91)
Strength & Conditioning Coach: Steve Orris (Florida Atlantic '00)

STUDENT MANAGERS/TRAINERS
Alex Altman, Tim Duclos, Brett White, Chuck Thompson, Krissy Sutton

Florida Athletics - A Championship Experience with Integrity - Vision Statement
  • University of Florida
  • NCAA
  • Sun Sports / Fox Sports Florida
  • IMG
  • SEC Network

© 1998 - 2014 University Athletic Assoc., Inc., Sun Sports & IMG College. All Rights Reserved.